KaplanSAA Forum Index KaplanSAA
Student Accounting Association
 
 KU Student Accounting Association 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

China Layer 3 Switches suppliers

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    KaplanSAA Forum Index -> SAA Bylaws
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
sp37gg



Joined: 29 Oct 2018
Posts: 10

PostPosted: Mon Oct 29, 2018 10:12 pm    Post subject: China Layer 3 Switches suppliers Reply with quote

STCS4012S 12 Port SFP Layer 3 Gigabit Routing Switch Description:
The STCS4012S is a layer 3 pure gigabit switch that offers 12 gigabit SFP slots,plus 2 gigabit Tx uplinks.
The STCS4012S security intelligent multi-layer switch is a new-generation switch for high security networks. With large capacity and high performance switching, it also features advanced security. It is the
premium option for the convergence layer access control of small or middle-sized MAN, or the access switch for enterprise users.
Advanced Security:
Supports comprehensive ACL access control policies, including: user MAC address based ACL,IP protocol (TCP/UDP) based ACL, TCP port number based ACL, UDP port number based and time based ACL;
Can identify legal service terminals with bounded VLAN-IP-MAC; supports user access control protocol 802.1x, provides more efficient user port control than the traditional method; The port MAC address limitation function can control the host number accessing the specified port;
Supports PVLAN, offers strict port segregation within 802.1Q VLAN, ensures high security over service
operation; Patented CPU protection technique checks and filters the data sent to the CPU to avoid malicious attack; Several authentications for protocols such as RIP, OSPF, etc. (plain text authentication, MD5 authentication) to ensure the controllability of the router and network topology.
Flexible QOS
The STCS4012S security intelligent multi-layer switch supports intelligent QoS and meet the high service
quality demand of voice, video and other real-time multimedia services by following technologies:
Priority based on IEEE802.1P tagged information and quintuple flow classification service;
Supports flow-based multilayer CoS and ToS to meet the demand of real-time multimedia service such as video conference;
Self-defined multilayer flow classification rules, with 1024 flow rules supported in one device;
8 priority queues supported per port, with congestion prevention and flow-shaping;
Flexible QOS
The STCS4012S security intelligent multi-layer switch supports intelligent QoS and meet the high service
quality demand of voice, video and other real-time multimedia services by following technologies:
Priority based on IEEE802.1P tagged information and quintuple flow classification service;
Supports flow-based multilayer CoS and ToS to meet the demand of real-time multimedia service
such as video conference;
Self-defined multilayer flow classification rules, with 1024 flow rules supported in one device;
8 priority queues supported per port, with congestion prevention and flow-shaping;
Comprehensive routing protocol support
STCS4012S security intelligent multi-layer switch supports a rich set of routing technology which covers
almostly all the existing routing technologies.
Supports unicast routing protocols: RIP V1, RIP V2, OSPF, BGP, static routing;
Supports multicast routing protocols: IGMP, PIM-SM;
Supports redundancy backup protocol: VRRP.
Convenient Maintenance and Control
Supports NM methods such as SNMP, CLI, RMON, TELNET, WEB; Supports BOOTP,TFTP and FTP for fast software upgrading.
Specifications:
ModelSTCS4012S
System
Port Number12 ports Gigabit SFP interfaces
Switching Capacity24G
Packet Forward Capability17.8Mpps
Power Consumption<30W
Basic Performance
MAC Address Table16K
Routing Table Entries4K
Buffer CapacityShared 32M
Forwarding ModeStore-and-forward
Network and Flow Control
PVLANYes
VLAN802.1Q 4k
QoS8 priority queues per port; flow shaping and rich scheduling methods
Queue Dispatching MethodsWRR, SP, WRR+SP
Port ConvergenceFE, GE port convergence; maximum 32 groups with 8 ports per group
Routing Protocols
UnicastStatic Routing, RIP V1/V2, OSPF V2,
MulticastIGMP, PIM-SM,
Policy RoutingYes
QoS routingYes
Num of Routing Interfaces512
Security Feature
802.1XYes
PORTALYes
STPYes
ACL1K
MAC address limitationYes
Broadcast Strom SuppressionYes
CPU ProtectionYes
Management Features
SNMPSNMP V1 /V2c/V3
RMON1, 2, 3, 9
HTTPYes
CLIYes
Dimension (L*W *H)443mm×360mm×44.5mm
Working Environment0~40℃ 10~90% non-condensing
Weight<6.5Kg
Order Information:
ModelDescriptionPower
STCS4012S12 (1000M Base-SFP interfaces )AC 220V
SP-GTX (SFP)GE-TX SFP module-GE-100 meters -RJ45-3.3V
SP-GSX (SFP)SFP opticalmodule-GE-multimode-850nm-550meter-LC optical connector-3.3v
SP-GLX (SFP)SFP optical module-GE-single mode-1310nm-10 kilometer-LC optical connector-3.3vChina Layer 3 Switches suppliers
website:http://www.chimacom.com/ethernet-switch/layer-3-switches/
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    KaplanSAA Forum Index -> SAA Bylaws All times are GMT - 5 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group

Hosted by ForumCity